Latest raffle winners

Are you a winner? See if you can take home one of 53 prizes and join our charity raffle winners around the UK.

Find out if you're a winner

Our top winners:

  • 1st prize £10,000: Mrs M Barker, Oxford
  • 2nd prize £1,000: Mrs S Wray, Leighton Buzzard
  • 3rd prize £500: Ms Julie Cheetham

4th prize place

  • Mr M I Lavelle, Newcastle Upon Tyme
  • Dr A Whitton-Ramage, Alloa
  • Mrs J Thrower, Halesworth
  • Miss Julia Cann, Norwich
  • Miss T Jones, Swansea
  • Mrs E Craig, Belfast
  • Mrs S Ladyman, Aylsebury
  • Mr David W Armstrong, Harlow
  • Mr J Rae, London
  • Mrs J Heaton, Bolton
  • Mrs A Harrison, Uxbridge
  • Mrs R Godwin, Bristol
  • Mrs C Fitzpatrick, Liverpool
  • Mr P Davenport, Altrincham
  • Mrs Cheesman, Bury St. Edmunds
  • Mr A Johnson, High Wycombe
  • Ms C Campbell, Leeds
  • Mrs D Thomson, Wigan
  • Mrs K Legg, Dorchester
  • Mr C Silverman, Wembley
  • Mr N Carr, Worcester
  • Mr K Chisling, Exmouth
  • Ms Roberts, Flint
  • Mr P Flint, Chelmsford
  • Mr C Kelly, Shepton Mallet
  • Mr C Hill, Beccles
  • Ms C Fellows, Sheffield
  • Mr R Ells, Croydon
  • Mr J Headey, Huddersfield
  • Mrs E Beedle, Nottingham
  • Mr B Eccleshall, Stafford
  • Mrs H Stringer, Warrington
  • Mr & Mrs J Strutt, Chelmsford
  • Mrs V Thompson, Stockton-on-Tees
  • Mr Geoff Gowan, Waterlooville
  • Mrs M Stunt, Liverpool
  • Mr P McReath, Johnstone
  • Mr C Wookey, Bristol
  • Mrs A L Taylor, Swindon
  • Mrs J Evans, Ruislip, 
  • Mrs J Woolley, Birmingham
  • Mrs J Earl, Birmingham
  • Ms V Sargent, Woodford Green
  • Mrs B Ritchie, Purley
  • Mrs J Holt, Northampton
  • Mrs C Hunt, Carlisle
  • Mr L Beschoren, Croydon
  • Mrs J Sutton, Shrewsbury
  • Ms K Gerrard, Scunthorpe
  • Mrs J Daykin, Walsall.
  • 1st prize £10,000 - Mrs T Howarth, Lancaster 231499
  • 2nd prize £1,000 - Mrs S Spooner, Haywards Heath 1217602
  • 3rd prize £500 - Mrs S Haughton, Saltburn-by-the-sea 1014018
  • Mrs C Woodcock, York 1015386
  • Miss K Hancox, Wombourne 1147730
  • Mrs S Sandhar, Wolverhampton 1302310
  • Mr A Jones, Wilmslow 1050967
  • Mr I Mitchell, Westerham 1317457
  • Mrs T Harris, Tunbridge Wells 1183796
  • Mrs Lynette Chandler, Torquay 
  • Mr A Williams, Torpoint 1088923
  • Mrs L Yates, Teignmouth 386572
  • Mr M Hickey, Swindon 1100278
  • Mrs D Chell, Stourbridge 449094
  • Mr Netley, South Croydon 1210590
  • Mr G Barlow, Solihull 1303969
  • Mrs M Stewart, Slough 575511
  • Mrs J Bone, Sittingbourne 
  • Mrs P Hicks, Shepperton 597463
  • Mrs D Smith, Rotherham 1034286
  • Ms L James, Redruth 1317748
  • Mrs S Klinker, Rainham 1171879
  • Mr P Cowburn, Preston 222797
  • Mrs L Rogers, Pontfract 1300444
  • Mrs D Quinn, Norwich 469342
  • L Smith, Newton Abbott 386420
  • Miss Geraldine Nowell, Mirfield
  • Mr J Green, Melksham 354459
  • Mrs M Weall, Marlborough 359264 
  • Mrs P Flynn, Manchester 699005
  • Mrs V Dunton, London 1193876
  • Miss Claire Phillips, London 
  • Mr G Oshevire, London 1283560
  • Mr J Waight, Liphook 1247743
  • Mrs C Regan, Hungerford 366226
  • Mrs Jane Griffiths, Holywell
  • Mrs J Christen, Helpringham 461839
  • Mrs J Woodcock, Halifax 1018291
  • Miss F Constantinou, Great Yarmouth
  • Mr M Lauterburg, Glasgow 1245956
  • Mrs P Jordan, Fleetwood 1245379
  • Mrs Rita Davis, Droitwich
  • Mrs D Birtles, Daventry 1130932
  • Ms Sainthouse, Choppington 156909
  • Mrs Dinah Gibbon, Choppington
  • Mr P Mabey, Cardiff 1230733
  • Mrs J Isitt, Cannock 1147879
  • Mr Kenneth Connaughton, Bury St Edmonds
  • Ms L Rich, Bury 1225222
  • Mrs A Halford, Brough 1251341
  • Mrs M Lench, Bridlington 1015226
  • Mr C Overin, Bradford 1018655
  • Mrs K Buckley, Birkenhead
  • 1st prize of £10,000 - Mr M.J. Platten 1795864
  • 2nd prize of £1,000 - Ms J Boulby 46882
  • 3rd prize of £500 - Anonymous 2507282

4th prize of £20:

  • Mrs P Langley 280897
  • Mrs S Demmen 588551
  • Mrs H Thompson 1734980
  • Mrs M Adcock 1209654
  • Mr C Eaton 1480394
  • Mrs B Petecka 1431198
  • Mr A Nathan 1765413
  • Mrs JE Inglese 635315
  • Mr D Hardy 709661
  • Mrs A Parker 1459289
  • Dr RW Talbot 1636166
  • Mrs S Foreman 1311946
  • AC Young 629569
  • Mrs A Towersey 1748827
  • Mrs GM Stacey 1576018
  • Mrs H Nevill 905688
  • Mrs E Burns 1463670
  • Mr F Morgan 547708
  • Mrs OF Gooderson 447207
  • Mrs SI Brooks 1752614
  • Miss M Jaggard 1212539
  • Miss T Morrison 1308902
  • Mrs M Ferguson 526835
  • Mrs C McClumg 129073
  • Dr J Palmer 1535756
  • Ms J Dray 1630374
  • Mrs M Hamby 822226
  • Ms N Cosgrave 1532095
  • Mrs M Herd 1226650
  • Mr T Soame 613228
  • Mrs R Woodjetts
  • Miss J Barron 1602989
  • Mrs Rhodes 438832
  • Mrs I Scott 1481526
  • Ms A Spark 1392006
  • Mrs J Minshall 1815274
  • Ms Mills 731319
  • Mr S Knight 1339996
  • Mrs A Flatt 1098466
  • Mrs A Ayre 1385212
  • Mrs S Speke 824219
  • Mrs S Rogers 1677733
  • Mrs E Pipe-Williams 1065288
  • Mrs J Robertson 1412789
  • Mr P Genge 1530214
  • Mrs JK Aldridge 769511
  • Miss H Holmes 693689
  • Mrs E Flower 686296
  • Mrs J Taylor 43046
  • Mrs MC Diffey 753032
  • 1st prize of £10,000 - Mr J. Russell, Buckinghamshire (Ticket number 478883)
  • 2nd prize of £1,000 - Mrs G. Young, Wolverhampton (Ticket number 862346)
  • 3rd prize of £500 - Mr D. Swan, Penrith (Ticket number 1562482)
  • Mr P. Morrissey, Manchester
  • L. Burton, Looe
  • Mrs C. Wordie, York
  • Ms J. Beaumont, Leeds
  • Mrs D. Lindup, Bristol
  • Mrs H. Martorana, Leeds
  • Ms R. M. Marshall, Birmingham
  • Mrs P. Reed, Bristol
  • Mrs L. Rae, Aberdeen
  • Mr J. Elliot, York
  • Miss B. Neate, Chippenham
  • Mr E. Nixon, Newton Abbot
  • Mrs K. Green, London
  • Mr K. Copus, Shaftesbury
  • Mr R. Ward, Cambridge
  • Mr H. Fielding, Newark
  • Mrs H. Roberts, Derby
  • Mr J. Horne, Dover
  • Mrs J. Woolfson, Bury
  • Mr A. Brookes, Solihull
  • Mrs E. Appleby, Leicester
  • Mrs H. Cheffings, Louth
  • Mrs S. A. Shakespeare
  • Mrs C. Clark, Cranbook
  • Mr S. Jackson, Runcorn
  • Mrs S. Bonham, Blackpool
  • Mr M. Clough, Hinckley
  • Miss J. Turner, Deeside
  • Mrs A. Ashworth, Burnley
  • Mr R. Wilson, Luton
  • R. Drouin, Radstock
  • Mrs C. Clarke, Millom
  • Mr R. Carter, Barnstead
  • Mr E. Newman, London
  • A. Hutchinson, Manchester
  • Ms G. Murphy, Newtownards
  • Mr D. Harvey, London
  • Mrs E. Ashworth, Stockport
  • Mr J. Martins, London
  • Mr T. Cumming, Inverness
  • Mrs S. Chadwick, Oldham
  • Mr E. Newby, Carnforth
  • Miss M. Petronijevich, Bognor Regis
  • Mrs A. Martindale, Widnes
  • Mr N. Wilson, Cheadle
  • Mrs S. Caine, Bridgend
  • Mrs E. Anderson, Newcastle Upon Tyne
  • Mrs J. Hopkins, Bracknell
  • Mrs J. Goodwin, Ilminster

1st prize winner of £10,000:

  • 10000 Rev L Taylor-Kenyon 21 Shires Lane Embsay

2nd prize winner of £1000:

  • 1000 Mrs PA Hall Sycamore House Teversal Village

3rd prize winner of £500:

  • 500 Mr B O'Hagan 13 St. Monicas Garth Easingwold

4th prize winners of £20:

  • 20 Mr Sam Ponsonby 66 Kiln Road
  • 20 Mr John David Marsland Flat 3 7 Vernon Avenue
  • 20 Ms Joyce Kevin 49 Winnipeg Drive
  • 20 Mr M Ford 93 Massingham Park
  • 20 Mrs H Dean 37 Eldon Drive
  • 20 Mr D Kelly 182 Coggeshall Road
  • 20 Ms E Matheou 31 Arnos Road
  • 20 Mr D Williams 1 Chisholm Court Middleton
  • 20 Mr H Hall 2 Park Lane Close Dunsville
  • 20 Mrs A Shaw 9 Kiln House Way Oswaldtwistle
  • 20 Ms A Williamson 2 Halifax Close Bricket Wood
  • 20 Mrs WP Parry 131 Lower Kirklington Road
  • 20 Mrs GM Jefferson 38 Edgcumbe Park Drive
  • 20 M Molloy 1 Durham Close Heolgerrig
  • 20 Mrs M Crossley Tyddyn Bach Llanfaethlu
  • 20 Mrs J Cotton Flat 8 Compton Lodge
  • 20 Mrs JM Gluning 20 Berrybushes Market Overton
  • 20 Mr A Robson 108 Pound Road East Peckham
  • 20 Mrs P Wagstaff 12 Ascot Gardens
  • 20 Mrs J Dooley 24 Thornlands Easingwold
  • 20 Mr A Webster 38 Lamberts Lane
  • 20 Mr L Nevin 87 Upper Halliford Road
  • 20 Ms H Ledwidge 32 Trelevan Close
  • 20 Mrs MI Demetriades 71 Trinity Road
  • 20 Mrs M Melvin Flat 2 1-8 Addi Street
  • 20 Ms J Harris 27 Craiglands
  • 20 E Briggs 11 Augustus Drive
  • 20 Mrs J Lawry Rescorla Farm Rescorla
  • 20 Mr P O'Rourke 36 Turchill Drive
  • 20 Mrs MD Rees 20 Heol y Cnap Treboeth
  • 20 Mrs WJ Jones 13 The Verlands
  • 20 Mrs C Speake 32 Hook
  • 20 DK Vaughan Flat 1 Wellington Court
  • 20 Mr P Robertson 15 Kimberley Avenue
  • 20 Mr G Makepeace 73 Coniston
  • 20 Mrs P Whitfield 149 Westward Deals Kedington
  • 20 Mr EF Churchward 52 Lynher Drive
  • 20 Mr N Avino 3 Water Meadows
  • 20 Mrs SE Thorne 11 Furness Road High Green
  • 20 Mrs EM Jarvis Walnut House Church Road
  • 20 Mrs D Bader-Clynes Flat 30 Fairacres
  • 20 Mr DE Thompson 18 Harlow Gardens
  • 20 Mr G Littledyke 2 Sandal Hall Close
  • 20 Ms P Beard 16 Old Hall Lane Church Broughton
  • 20 Ms V Sauron 1 Florentines Court Allhallowgate
  • 20 Mrs B Pettit 3 Jardin Mews
  • 20 Mr CG Richards 1 Llwyn Rhosyn
  • 20 Mrs ML Price Chacara Floresta Middle Road
  • 20 Denise Ladbrooks Lee Lane
  • 20 Mr Dave Hoomes 9 Edgeway Road

Are you a winner?

If you're a #NSPCCRaffle winner, share your story on Twitter and help support @NSPCC.

Share your stories with us

Want to know more?

If you have any questions about the NSPCC Raffle, please contact us. 

Get in touch

Ways to play

Win with the NSPCC Weekly Lottery

Sign up today for your chance to win £1,000 every week - and help children too!
Sign up and play

Other ways to give

From playing the NSPCC Lottery to switching your energy supply, there are lots of ways to donate to the NSPCC.
More ways to give